Three Loves of Tech

By: | Feb 14, 2017

What’s up all my dudes and dudettes! So it looks like I gotta do a blog about what I love about technology in honor of Valentines day. I don’t really celebrate the holiday, but I’ll try my best to name off some good technologies. Number one for me is my phone. I have a Samsung… Read more »

Switch!(Again!)

By: | Feb 8, 2017

What’s up all my dudes and dudettes! I feel like it’s been a while since I’ve written a blog! I don’t really know what to write about, so let’s go with something safe, like the New Legend of Zelda game Breath of the Wild. Last time I talked about this game, it had just been… Read more »

Blog about something

By: | Feb 7, 2017

Whats up all my dudes and dudettes! I have no clue what I’m gonna talk about today, so we’ll see where this goes lol Actually never mind that! I’m gonna talk about a cool new game that I’ve been playing called Fire Emblem Heroes. It’s a mobile game that just came out in the last… Read more »

Final Fantasy XV

By: | Dec 3, 2016

Whats up all my dudes and dudettes! So for the last couple days I’ve been playing Final Fantasy XV and I have to say I’m really enjoying the game. I’ve been waiting over a decade for this game and it’s really making me feel like it was worth the wait. This is really going to… Read more »

Talking about the Switch Again!?

By: | Nov 23, 2016

What’s up all my dudes and dudettes! Yeah I know, I’m writing about the Nintendo Switch again. I can’t help it though! All the info and rumors that get released on this system just make me want to blog  about it:) One of the things though the just came put about the system though isn’t… Read more »